The Tennessee Conservatory of Fine Arts, LLC
2019-2020 Season Information

Class Schedules

2020-2021 Season (Beginning Monday, August 10, 2020)

Fountain City
Studio A

MONDAY


4:30-5:15  Ballet AII            

5:15-6:00  Modern I/II           

6:00-6:30  Tap II/III

6:30-7:15  Jazz II/III

7:15-8:15  Ballet BII

8:15-8:45  Pre-Pointe/Pointe

TUESDAY

1:00-2:30   Advanced Ballet

2:30-4:00   Ballet Gloria'

4:30-5:15  Tap IV/V

5:15-6:30  Lyrical V

6:30-8:00  Ballet D/Pointe

WEDNESDAY

4:15-5:00  Premiere Ballet

5:00-5:45  Jazz I/II

5:45-6:15  Tap I/II

THURSDAY

12:30-2:00 Advanced Ballet

2:00-3:30  Ballet Gloria'

4:15-5:00  Ballet BII

5:00-5:45  Lyrical I/II

5:45-6:30   Contemporary I/II

6:30-8:00   Ballet C/D

8:00-9:15  Modern IV

FRIDAY

4:30-5:30   Premiere Ballet

5:30-6:15   Modern II/III

6:15-7:30   Company II Rehearsal

SATURDAY

9:00-9:30        Stretch Class

9:30-10:45      Mod. V/Contemp.

10:45-11:45    Jazz V

11:45-12:30    Acro II

12:30-1:45      Competition

1:45-?             Ballet Gloria Jr. Company I

All information on this page is for the 2020 Summer Session and 2020 Season.  Class schedules are subject to change based on enrollment.
West Knoxville
Studio A & B

MONDAY

 Studio A

4:15-5:00      Premiere Ballet

5:00-5:45      Jazz I/II

5:45-7:00      Ballet C/Pointe

7:00-7:30      Tap IV

7:30-9:00      Ballet D/Pointe

MONDAY Studio B

4:15-4:45        Creative Movement I

4:45-5:45         Ballet/Tap I/II

TUESDAY Studio A

4:15-5:00      Ballet AI

5:00-5:45      Ballet AII

5:45-6:30      Ballet BI

6:30-7:30      Ballet BII

7:30-8:00      Pre-Pointe

TUESDAY Studio B

4:30-5:30        Ballet/Tap

5:45-6:15      Creative Movement

WEDNESDAY Studio A

2:30-3:30      Ballet B

3:30-4:15      Lyrical I/II

4:15-5:00      Pointe I

5:00-5:45     Pointe II

THURSDAY Studio A

4:30-5:30      Ballet C

5:30-6:30      Jazz IV

6:30-7:30      Modern IV

7:30-9:00      Ballet D

THURSDAY Studio B

4:45-5:30      Tap I/II

FRIDAY

4:30-5:00      Contemporary I/II

5:00-6:00      Ballet BII/C

6:00-6:45      Modern III Skills & Choreography

6:45-7:30      Tap III


All schedules updated May 16, 2020

Fountain City
Studio B

MONDAY


4:15-4:45    Creative Movement I/II

4:45-5:45    Ballet/Tap

6:00-6:45    Ballet AI

TUESDAY

1:15-2:00     Lyrical I/II

5:15-6:30     Ballet C/Pointe

6:30-7:30     Jazz IV

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:15    Creative Movement/Tap Combo Class

6:00-7:15      Teen/Adult Ballet

7:15-8:00      Teen/Adult Jazz

8:00-8:30       Teen/Adult Tap

THURSDAY

4:45-5:45      Lyrical III
5:45-6:45      Ballet/Tap I/II

FRIDAY

4:15-5:30     Ballet BII/C

SATURDAY

9:00-10:15    Ballet C/Pointe

11:00-11:45  Acro I

11:45-1:15    Int/Adv Ballet

Website Builder